现场总线分散控制站

其他题名: On-the-spot bus scatter control station

摘要: 本发明公开一种用来完成过程自动化或制造自动化的现场设备互连的现场总线分散控制站。它基于FF协议的一个网络节点,由基于FF协议的控制主站模块、通用I/O端子底座及各种I/O模块组成,控制主站模块通过通用I/O端子底座作为接口与各I/O模块相连;所述控制主站模块为基于FF协议的智能网络通信装置,包括I/O管理与控制和FF协议通信两个模块,负责I/O管理的第一中央处理器与负责FF协议通信模块运行的第二中央处理器经双口及控制逻辑电路粘和逻辑连接,进行数据交换;即采用双CPU结构,嵌入可编程算法功能块虚拟机,完成可编程算法功能块的运行。它可以支持离散工业控制的应用、拓展FF协议现场总线的应用范围,更可以解决分布控制系统中低成本问题。

其他摘要: The control station is based on a network node of FF protocol and it comprises control main station module based on FF protocol, universal I/O terminal base and various I/O modules. Each I/O module is connected to control main station module through the universal I/O terminal base. The control main station module is intelligent network communication device based on the FF protocol, which comprises two modules of I/O management and control as well as FF protocol communication. The first central precessor in charge of I/O management is connected in logic and adherence with the second one is charge of FF protocol communication module operation via dual mouth and control logic circuit to carry on data exchange i.e dual CPU structure is applied as embedding virtualizer of programmable algorithm functional block for finalizing operation of the said block.