嵌入式网络化远程输入输出系统

其他题名: Embedded network distance input/output system

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种嵌入式网络化远程输入输出系统,它是一个具有以太网接口的分布式输入输出系统,主要应用于工业自动化控制领域,由NETWEB模块、I/O模块及控制程序模块组成,NETWEB模块负责网络传输、网络监控,及通过RS-485接口对现场数据进行采集、处理,控制I/O模块;I/O模块完成现场信号的采集和对现场的设备进行控制;控制程序模块存储于NETWEB模块中的程序存储器里。用户可以根据需求构成一个从几点到几百点的可大可小的远程监测/监控系统。该系统是一个分布式I/O系统,依靠WEB浏览器便可以实现监测、控制功能,其实时性能、网络性能、可靠性能是其他系统难以比拟的。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an embedded network remote input and output system. The utility model is a distributed input and output system with an Ethernet interface and is mainly applied to industrial automation control field. The utility model consists of a NETWEB module, an I/O module and a control procedure module. The NETWEB module is responsible for network transmission and network monitoring and collects and processes on-site date through a RS-485 interface while controlling the I/O module the I/O module is responsible for completing collection of on-site signal and controls on-site equipment the control procedure module is stored in a procedure storing device of the NETWEB module. User can form a more or less remote monitoring/control system from a few points to hundreds of points according to demand. The system is a distributed I/O system and can achieve monitoring and control function with the WEB browser. As to real-time performance, network performance and reliability, other systems cannot be compared with the system.