一种基于蓝牙通信协议的蓝牙无线传感器

其他题名: Blueteeh radio sensor based on blueteeth communication protocal

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种基于蓝牙通信协议的蓝牙无线传感器,包括用于进行现场数据采集的数据采集模块、对数据进一步处理和无线传输的蓝牙无线模块。本实用新型主要应用于工业现场控制的无线数据采集,是一种具有自主处理能力的智能传感设备,可以同任何符合蓝牙规范的设备建立连接,同任何具有相应蓝牙无线传感器规范的设备进行数据交换,用多个传感器可以组成网络,同上位机一起构成无线接入系统,方便灵活地应用于许多无法铺设电缆或很难铺设电缆的工业现场环境;整个系统可以同分布式现场总线集成,作为独立的I/O子系统,满足特别现场应用的需求。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a Bluetooth wireless sensor based on Bluetooth communication protocol, including a data collecting module for on-site data collection and a Bluetooth wireless module for further processing of data and wireless transmission. The utility model mainly can be applied to wireless data collection of industrial on-site control and is an intelligent sensor device with autonomous processing capacity. The utility model can be connected with any equipment qualified for Bluetooth specification and can exchange data with any equipment with corresponding Bluetooth wireless sensor specification. A plurality of sensors can forms a network, the network and a host computer can form a wireless access system, and the wireless access system can be conveniently and flexibly applied to a plurality of industrial on-site environment on which cable cannot be laid or is difficult to lay the entire system can be integrated with distributed on-site busbar to be an independent I/O subsystem and to meet the requirement of special on-site application.