无线局域网现场总线网络控制站

其他题名: Wireless local area network on-site bus network control station

摘要: 本发明涉及自动控制领域,具体说是一种用于工业现场控制的无线局域网现场总线网络控制站。包括控制主站、I/O模块,其控制主站运行无线局域网现场总线协议栈,通过I/O模块控制器完成分布式I/O控制,还通过无线局域网传输模块收发数据至以太网;I/O模块完成现场信号的采集和转换。它是基于无线以太网的智能化控制设备,把DCS集中与分散相结合的集散系统结构,变成了新型全分布式结构,把控制功能彻底分散到现场,依靠网络控制站本身便可以实现控制功能,尤其适合改造传统工业控制系统,使老企业自动化系统直接进入现场总线时代。

其他摘要: This invention relates to auto-control field, which in detail is used to a wireless LAN on-site bus net control station. It comprises main control station and I/O module, wherein, its main control station runs the wireless LAN on-site bus agreements and accomplishes the distribution I/O control through I/O module controller and receives and transmits data to Ethernet through wireless LAN transmission module. The I/O module is to accomplish the collection and conversion of the on-site signals. It is based on intelligence control device of the wireless Ethernet and turns the DCS total distributed system structure into new type of total distribution structure to completely distribute the control into the on site by network control station. This invention especially applies to old industry control system reconstruction to make it possible for old enterprises to enter the new time of on-site bus. íí