嵌入式网络化远程输入输出系统

其他题名: Embedded and networked remote input and output system

摘要: 本发明公开一种嵌入式网络化远程输入输出系统,它是一个具有以太网接口的分布式输入输出系统,主要应用于工业自动化控制领域,由NETWEB模块、I/O模块及控制程序模块组成,NETWEB模块负责网络传输、网络监控,及通过RS-485接口对现场数据进行采集、处理,控制I/O模块;I/O模块完成现场信号的采集和对现场的设备进行控制;控制程序模块存储于NETWEB模块中的程序存储器里。用户可以根据需求构成一个从几点到几百点的可大可小的远程监测/监控系统。该系统是一个分布式I/O系统,依靠WEB浏览器便可以实现监测、控制功能,其实时性能、网络性能、可靠性能是其他系统难以比拟的。

其他摘要: This invention discloses an imbedded net remote input and output system with Ethernet interface, which is mainly used in industry automatic control field and comprises NETWEB module, I/O module and control program module. The NETWEB module is in charge of net transmission, net monitor and collection, process of spot data through RS-485 port and control I/O module. The I/O module accomplishes spot signal collection and spot device control. The control program module is stored in the program storage device in NETWEB module.