符合OPC标准的远程组态监控系统

其他题名: System accorded with OPC standard for monitoring remote configuration

摘要: 本发明公开一种符合OPC标准的远程组态监控系统,包括现场工作站和远程服务中心,现场工作站通过OPC数据采集及网络数据发布程序运行符合OPC标准的OPC数据采集模块和符合TCP/IP协议标准的网络数据发布模块,通过OPC接口与现场控制中心相连;远程服务中心通过网络通信终端程序、远程OPC服务程序运行符合TCP/IP协议标准的网络通信终端模块、符合OPC标准的远程OPC服务器模块和支持OPC接口的远程监控模块;其中网络通信终端模块接收网络数据发布模块发布的现场数据,同时将数据发布到符合OPC标准的远程OPC服务器模块中,提供给远程监控模块。本发明通过Internet网络实现运程数据采集、传输、监控和诊断分析,用于工业自动化远程监控领域。

其他摘要: The system includes a field working station and a remote service center. The field working station runs the OPC data collection module and the network data releasing module conforming to TCP/IP protocol by using the OPC data collection and network data releasing application program, and is connected to the field control center through OPC interface. The remote service center runs the network terminal module conforming to TCP/IP protocol, the remote OPC server module and the remote control module supporting OPC interface by using network terminal application program and the remote OPC service application program. The network communication terminal module receives the field data released by the network data releasing module, and then releases the received data to the remote OPC service module by which the data is transmitted to the remote monitoring module.