其他题名: Magnetized object displacement sensor

摘要: 本实用新型涉及使用霍尔器件实现位移检测的结构设计,具体是一种被磁化物体位移传感器,它将霍尔器件置于磁场中心位置即磁场强度最弱的区域,构成一体化结构,安装在被测系统上;所述磁场可以为两柱形结构磁性体构成,亦可以由环形结构磁性体构成,为霍尔器件提供一个稳定的磁场环境,使线性霍尔器件能够在其中正常工作;所述霍尔器件具有良好线性模拟电压输出,即它的输出电压在一定的磁场强度内随着磁场强度的变化进行线性变化。通过本实用新型结构的控制监测将根据不同的电压信号得出所测物体之间的不同位移变化值。所构成的霍尔位移传感器,实现了霍尔器件与磁系统的一体化,为使用、生产带来的极大的便利。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a structural design using a hall device to realize displacement detection, more specifically a magnetized object displacement sensor. The hall device is arranged on the central position of a magnetic field, namely, the area having the weakest magnetic field intensity, forming an integrative structure installed on a detected system. A magnetic field can be composed of two magnetic bodies with columnar structures as well as a magnetic body with an annular structure, and thus, the magnetic field provides stable magnetic field environment for the hall device. As a result, the linear hall device can normally work in the magnetic field. The hall device has good linear analog voltage output, namely, the output voltage of the hall device makes linear variation along with the variation of the magnetic field intensity in certain magnetic field intensity. Different displacement variation values between objects can be obtained according to different voltage signals through the controlling and monitoring operation of the structure. The formed hall displacement sensor realizes the integration of the hall device and a magnetic system. Thus, the utility model brings convenience for use and production.