脉冲生成装置

其他题名: Pulse generator

摘要: 一种脉冲生成装置,包含第一~二数据保存单元、第一~二脉冲实现单元、低电平加法单元、高电平加法单元、第一~二输出电平判断单元、第一~二计算结果选择单元及高电平保持加法单元,系统时钟和复位信号分别接第一数据保存单元、第二数据保存单元、第一脉冲实现单元和第二脉冲实现单元,输出使能信号接第一计算结果选择单元和第一输出电平判断单元,频率参数接低电平加法单元、高电平加法单元和高电平保持加法单元,倍率参数接第一输出电平判断单元和高电平加法单元,占空比参数接第二输出电平判断单元,第一脉冲实现单元输出接至第二输出电平判断单元,第二脉冲实现单元为脉冲输出。它脉冲精度高且频率与占空比可变。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a pulse generating device, which comprises a first and a second data saving units, a first and a second pulse realizing units, a low-level addition unit, a high-level addition unit, a first and a second output level judging units, a first and a second computed result selecting units and a high-level maintaining addition unit, wherein a system clock and a reset signal are respectively connected with the first data saving unit, the second data saving unit, the first pulse realizing unit and the second pulse realizing unit. By outputting, the signal is enabled to connect the first computed result selecting unit and the first output level judging unit, and frequency parameters are connected with the low-level addition unit, the high-level addition unit and the high-level maintaining addition unit. Multiplying power parameters are connected with the first output level judging unit and the high-level addition unit, and duty ratio parameters are connected with the second output level judging unit. The output end of the first pulse realizing unit is connected with the second output level judging unit, and the second pulse realizing unit is a pulse output. The precision of a pulse is high, and frequency and duty ratio are variable.