一种被磁化物体位移检测方法及位移传感器

Alternative Title: Magnetized object displacement inspection and displacement sensor

Abstract: 本发明涉及使用霍尔器件实现位移检测的结构设计,具体是一种被磁化物体位移检测方法及位移传感器,它采用将霍尔器件置于磁场中心位置即磁场强度最弱的区域的方式检测被测系统;所述磁场可以为两柱形结构磁性体构成,亦可以由环形结构磁性体构成,为霍尔器件提供一个稳定的磁场环境,使线性霍尔器件能够在其中正常工作;所述霍尔器件具有良好线性模拟电压输出,即它的输出电压在一定的磁场强度内随着磁场强度的变化进行线性变化。通过本发明方法的控制监测将根据不同的电压信号得出所测物体之间的不同位移变化值。所构成的霍尔位移传感器,实现了霍尔器件与磁系统的一体化,为使用、生产带来极大的便利。

Other Abstract: A method for measuring displacements of magnetized article places Hall component at the most weak region of magnetic field intensity i.e. magnetic center to measure displacements of magnetized articles. In the method utilizing two cylindrical magnets to provide a stable magnetic field for Hall component, making output voltage of said Hall component be varied on linear mode in following with variation of magnetic field intensity under certain magnetic field intensity and obtaining different displacement values of magnetized articles by measuring different voltage signals of Hall component.