总线供电仪表的物理层媒体结合单元

其他题名: Physical layer media connection unit of bus power supply instrument

摘要: 本发明公开一种总线供电仪表的物理层媒体结合单元,安装在总线系统和数字系统之间,它由启动电路、信号接收电路和CD信号创建电路、功率调节电路和总线信号整形发送电路、发送信号基准电平电路组成,总线系统信号作为信号接收电路输入,信号接收电路输出送至数字系统;启动电路以总线信号为输入信号,分别与信号接收电路、CD信号创建电路、功率调节电路相连,为系统提供电源;功率调节电路接收总线整形发送电路信号,输出与总线系统相连;总线信号整形发送电路由发送信号基准电平电路提供阈值电平,输入控制信号由数字系统提供;CD信号创建电路输出信号至数字系统。本发明结构简单、可靠性高、总线信号交流特性优良、静态功耗小,效率高,性价比高。

其他摘要: A media combined unit of physical layer on bus power supply instrument is prepared as using bus signal as input signal by starting up circuit being connected separately to signal receiving circuit and CD signal setting-up circuit as well as power regulation circuit for providing power supply, receiving signal of bus reshaping-sending circuit by power regulation circuit with its output being connected to bus system, providing threshold level by reference level circuit of sending signal, providing input control signal by digital system and outputting signal to digital system by CD signal setting-up circuit.