一种除雪车用融雪剂智能撒布控制系统

其他题名: Snow-cleaning vehicle snow melt agent intelligent spreading control system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及自动控制和工程车辆领域,具体公开一种除雪车用融雪剂智能撒布控制系统,包括中心控制器(PLC),其输入端与各传感器相连,输出控制电动执行机构,并将实时工作情况传送给人机交互系统;信号采集及转换系统,测量并转换各传感器输出信号至中心控制器;电动执行机构由直线步进电机构成,与除雪车上的闸门相连,接受来自于PLC信号,人机交互系统由触摸屏构成,和中心控制器相连。本实用新型能比较准确控制撒布量的、能够根据车辆行驶情况和路面情况自动调节融雪剂的撒布量,可以用于工程车辆上的自动控制。

其他摘要: This utility model relates to the art of automatic control and engineering vehicle. It discloses one intelligent distribution and control system of snow-melting agents of snow remover. It includes PLC whose input terminal is connected to various sensors and whose output terminal to the electric actuating mechanism. It transmits the working conditions to the human-machine interactive system on a real-time basis. The signal collection and conversion system measures and converts various sensor output signals to the PLC. The electric actuating mechanism consists of a linear step motor that is connected to the gate of the snow remover and receives signals from PLC. The human-machine interactive system consists of touch screen and central controller. This utility model can accurately control the quantity of distributed melting agents and automatically adjust the quantity of distributed melting agents according to traveling conditions and road surface conditions. It can be used for automatic control of engineering vehicles.