用于集装箱的安全监测装置及系统

Alternative Title: Safety monitoring device and system for container

Abstract: 一种用于集装箱的安全监测装置及系统,包括安全监测装置,固定设备,手持设备和远程管理中心服务器;所述安全监测装置包括一壳体,以及置于该壳体内的通信控制模块、位移传感模块、天线、电源和卡紧装置,所述壳体采用有机材料进行防水和防冲击密封;所述位移传感模块可以检测出一扇门板相对于另一扇门板的位移量,并把与该位移量对应的电信号输出给通信控制处理模块;所述通信控制处理模块可经由天线以无线形式与外部设备进行通信。本装置及系统,安全性高、事件记录实时性强、可重用性好,系统可靠有效。

Other Abstract: A security monitoring device and system used for containers is composed of a security monitoring device, a fixed equipment, a portable equipment and a long-distance management center server; wherein, the security monitoring device comprises a hull as well as a communication control module that is arranged inside the hull, a displacement sensing module, an antenna, a power supply and a locking device. The hull is sealed with organic materials, and thus becomes waterproof and has the function of anti-impact. The displacement sensing module can detect the displacement amount of one door board from the other door board, and can transmit the electric signal that corresponds to the displacement amount to the communication control module that communicates with an outer equipment by the antenna in the wireless way. The device and system have the advantages of high security, real-time recording of events, reliable system and being recycled.