符合全球移动通信标准的工程机械远程监控系统

Alternative Title: Engineering machinery remote monitoring system conforming to global mobile communication standard

Abstract: 本发明公开一种符合全球移动通信标准的工程机械远程监控系统。包括车身工作站和远程服务中心,车身工作站通过RS232数据采集程序及GSM终端数据发布程序运行现场RS232数据采集模块和符合GSM标准的GSM终端数据发布模块,通过无线方式与远程服务中心相连;远程服务中心通过运行GSM通信接收模块程序,接收车身工作站的数据。同时,通过远程数据存储模块将数据经标准的ODBC接口存入数据库,提供给远程监控模块或企业自己的管理系统,本发明通过GSM网络实现远程数据采集、传输、存储和监控分析,用于可移动的相关工程机械设备远程监控领域。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an engineering mechanism remote monitoring system according with the global mobile communication standard, which includes a body workstation and a remote service center wherein, through the RS232 data acquisition program and the GSM terminal data, the body workstation disseminates the RS232 data acquisition module of the program running field and the GSM terminal data dissemination module according with the GSM standard, and connects with the remote service center in a radio manner by executing the GSM communication receiving module program, the remote service center receives the data of the body workstation. At the same time, the data is stored into the database through the standard ODBC interface by use of the remote data storing module, which is provided to the remote monitoring module or the management system of the enterprises. By means of the GSM network, the invention realizes the acquisition, transmission, storing and monitoring analysis of the remote data, being applicable to the movable relative engineering mechanism device remote monitoring field.