其他题名: Snow melt agent intelligent spreading control system for snow-fighting vehicle

摘要: 本发明涉及自动控制和工程车辆领域,具体公开一种除雪车用融雪剂智能撒布控制系统,包括中心控制器(PLC),其输入端与各传感器相连,输出控制电动执行机构,并将实时工作情况传送给人机交互系统;信号采集及转换系统,测量并转换各传感器输出信号至中心控制器;电动执行机构由直线步进电机构成,与除雪车上的闸门相连,接受来自于PLC信号,人机交互系统由触摸屏构成,和中心控制器相连;包括控制算法的控制程序,存贮于中心控制器里,通过控制出料口闸门的提升高度控制融雪剂的撒布量。本发明能比较准确控制撒布量的、能够根据车辆行驶情况和路面情况自动调节融雪剂的撒布量,可以用于工程车辆上的自动控制。

英文摘要: The invention comprises: a central controller (PLC), whose input end is connected to each sensor and whose output is used to control the electric actuator, used for transmitting the real-time working state to the man-machine interface a signal collecting and converting system used for measuring and converting the signals outputted from each sensor and transmitting them to the central controller. The electric actuator includes a stepping motor linked with the lock gate of the snow removing vehicle and used for receiving the signal from PLC the man-machine interaction system includes a touch screen and is connected to the central control the controlling program containing a control algorithm is saved in the central controller the spreading amount of the thaw agent is controlled by the height of the lifted gate.