工业监测用无线网状网络低开销高精度时间同步方法

其他题名: Wireless meshed network low-spending high-precision time synchronization process for industry monitoring

摘要: 本发明属于无线网络通信领域,具体是用于实现无线网状网络内节点与时间基准源的高精度时间同步方法。主要技术要点是:在MAC层记录报文发送与接收的精确时戳;需要同步的接收节点收集时间源周期性发布的时间同步信标,在收到若干时间同步信标后,采用统计方法建立本地时间与时间同步信标发送节点处全局时间的关系方程,消除时钟晶振频率偏移对时间同步精度的影响;在网络运行过程中,关系方程的参数在线更新。采用本发明方法可最大程度地消除同步过程中的时间不确定性,降低同步的开销。

其他摘要: The present invention belongs to the radio network communication field, in particular to a method for realizing the high-precision time synchronization of the radio mesh network internal node and thetime benchmarking source. The main technical points are that the accurate time stamp of emitting and receiving message is recorded on the MAC layer synchronous receiving nodes are needed for collecting the time synchronous signals issued by time source cyclically and after a plurality of time synchronous signals is received, statistic method is adopted to establish the relation equation of the overall time between the local time and time synchronous signal emitting node, the relation equation removes the effect of the frequency deviation of clock crystal vibration on the time synchronous precision the parameter of the relation equation is updated in the process of network operation. By adopting the method of the present invention, the time uncertainty in the process of synchronization is removed to the maximum and the synchronization spending is reduced.