分布式设备远程状态监测与故障诊断系统

Alternative Title: Remote status monitoring and fault diagnosis system for distributed devices

Abstract: 一种分布式设备远程状态监测与故障诊断系统,以INTERNET为网络通讯基础,应用WEB SERVICES技术构建,由现场工作站、远程监测与诊断中心、远程诊断工作站三个子系统构成;现场工作站采集设备运行参数、实时监测设备运行状况,对设备进行现场故障诊断;远程监测与诊断中心对各个现场的设备进行实时远程状态监测,接受现场工作站服务请求,对设备进行远程故障诊断;远程诊断工作站接受远程监测与诊断中心的协作请求,通过WEB服务接口协同完成设备故障诊断任务。本系统具有很强的通用性、可配置性,可方便地针对不同的设备监测与诊断需求快速建立应用系统,实现以INTERNET为基础的设备远程状态监测与故障诊断。

Other Abstract: A long-distance state monitoring and fault diagnosing system of a distributing equipment is based on the Internet as the network communication basis and is used for Web Service technology construction. The invention consists of a field workstation, a long-distance monitoring and diagnosing center and three sub-systems of the long-distance diagnosing workstation. The field workstation collects equipment functioning parameters, monitors the equipment functioning state at real time and diagnoses field faults of the equipment. The long-distance monitoring and diagnosing center carries out real time long-distance state monitoring to all fields, receives workstation service requests and diagnoses the equipment long-distance faults. The long-distance diagnosing workstation receives cooperation request from the long-distance monitoring and diagnosing center and cooperates to complete the equipment fault diagnosis through Web service port. The system has good universality and configurability and can conveniently and quickly establish the application system aimed at different equipment monitoring and diagnosing requirements to realize equipment long-distance state monitoring and fault diagnosing on the basis of the Internet.