其他题名: Channel access control mechanism oriented to multichannel wireless distributed network

摘要: 本发明针对基于同步通道切换机制的多通道MAC协议中目的节点“消失”现象所导致的无效发送问题,提出了一种适用于该类协议的新型的面向多通道无线分布式网络的通道访问控制机制。本发明将节点进行通道切换的基本单位—时隙,划分为等长的微时隙,并要求网络内各节点的微时隙边界对齐。微时隙的长度为一次完整报文传输过程所需的最长时间。通过在微时隙中使用预约忙音机制,使当前微时隙无报文收发需求的节点能够快速进入休眠状态以节能;同时,通过在微时隙中使用通道离开忙音机制,并结合节点在随机回退过程中的交替监听机制,使得想要发送报文的节点能够及时感知到目的节点“消失”现象发生,从而放弃对该目的节点的无效发送,避免不必要的带宽和能量浪费。

英文摘要: The invention aims at the problem of invalid transmission caused by the phenomenon of 'disappearance' of target nodes in a multi-channel MAC protocol based on a synchronous channel switching mechanism, and provides a novel channel access control mechanism which is suitable for the protocol and faces to a multi-channel wireless distributed network. The channel access control mechanism divides a time slot, namely the fundamental unit used for channel switching of nodes, into equilong micro time slots, and micro time slot boundaries of various nodes in the network are required to be aligned the length of the micro time slots is the longest time required for the transmission process of a complete message for once. Nodes which have no message transceiving demand in the current micro time slot can quickly enter into the resting state so as to save the energy through utilization of a reserved busy signal mechanism in the micro time slots simultaneously, nodes which want to send messages can timely perceive the phenomenon of 'disappearance' of the target nodes through utilization of a channel leaving busy signal mechanism in the micro time slots and combination of an alternate monitoring mechanism of the nodes during the random backspace process, thereby invalid transmission of the target nodes is given up and unnecessary bandwidth waste and energy waste are avoided.