线控节气门控制器模块及其控制方法

Alternative Title: Line control air control shutter controller module and control method thereof

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种线控节气门控制器模块及其控制方法,线控节气门控制器模块设于电子油门踏板及线控节气门体之间,具有主处理器,用于运行各种控制算法,通过模拟量输入接口分别与酒敏传感器及踏板位置传感器相连;通过PWM接口及电机驱动器控制步进电机的动作。本发明硬件结构运行线控节气门控制算法,通过采集来自踏板位置传感器及酒敏传感器的信号,根据线控节气门控制算法驱动步进电机动作,以完成对节气门开启角度的控制。本发明融合了“可调驾驶性能”功能,尤其是“酒后驾驶监控与报警”功能,有效地降低了酒后驾车的危险,能够满足不同类型驾驶员的驾驶需求;通过其上集成的CAN总线接口可与其它车载电脑通信。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a throttle-by-wire controller module and a control method thereof. The throttle-by-wire controller module is arranged between an electric accelerator pedal and the body of a throttle-by-wire and is provided with a host processor used for carrying out various control algorithms and respectively connected with an alcohol sensitivity sensor and a pedal position sensor by an analog quantity inputting interface as well as controlling the motion of a stepping motor by a PWM interface and a motor driver. The hardware structure of the invention runs the control algorithms of the throttle-by-wire and drives the stepping motor to move according to the control algorithms of the throttle-by-wire by collecting the signals from the pedal position sensor and the alcohol sensitivity sensor so as to finish controlling the throttle-angle. The invention integrates the function of 'adjustable driving property', in particular the function of 'monitoring and alarming for drunk driving', effectively reduces the danger for drunk driving, can meet the driving demands of the drivers with different types, can be communicated with other vehicle computers by a CAN bus interface integrated on the invention.