其他题名: Vacuum mould pouring mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种新型真空注型机构。它由提升搅拌机构、倾倒机构和压力灌注机构组成,提升搅拌机构采用提升搅拌器,可升降地安装在容器倾倒杯A上方;倾倒机构由容器倾倒杯A、容器倾倒杯B构成,用于倾倒成型材料的容器倾倒杯A位于提升搅拌器一侧、于容器倾倒杯B上方;压力灌注机构由灌注箱体、推进活塞和成型模具组成,灌注箱体上方设一可以接收来自容器倾倒杯B的成型材料的漏斗、于容器倾倒杯B下方,推进活塞安装在灌注箱体里。本实用新型能够使成型材料有效地压入成型模腔中,并使成型材料与成型模腔充分贴合,从而获得质量优良的模具和零件制品,满足快速制造模具和零件的需求。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a vacuum mould pouring mechanism, comprising a lifting mixing mechanism, a dump mechanism, and a pressure injection mechanism. The lifting mixing mechanism adopts a lift agitator which can be arranged elevated over a container dump cup A. The dump mechanism comprises the container dump cup A and a container dump cup B. The container dump cup A for dumping the moulding materials is arranged on one side of the lift agitator and over the container dump cup B. The pressure injection mechanism comprises an injection box, a pushing piston and a moulding die. A funnel capable of receiving the moulding materials from the container dump cup B is arranged over the injection box and below the container dump cup B. The pushing piston is arranged inside the injection box. The utility model is capable of effectively pressing the moulding materials into the moulding chamber and making the moulding materials fully joint the moulding chamber, thereby obtaining dies and parts with good quality and meeting the requirement of quickly producing dies and parts.