金属粉末激光成形过程中温度场检测装置

Alternative Title: Temperature-field inspecter during metal powder laser formation process

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及金属粉末激光快速成形技术,具体是一种金属粉末激光快速成形加工过程中温度场检测装置。包括:1)转盘,与驱动装置相连;2)多个滤光片,两两一组,将两种波长的滤光片均匀间隔的固定在转盘上;3)定位控制部件,采用光电传感器感应定位装置位置;4)图像采集单元,由摄像机和图像采集卡组成,摄像机所采集的红外图像,经过图像采集卡传输到计算机处理单元中;5)驱动装置,由步进电机构成,转速由图像采集单元中的摄像机的帧速率确定;整体倾斜安装在激光光轴旁侧,固定在光轴上。采用本实用新型能够在金属粉末激光快速成形过程中实时检测熔池温度场的温度分布及变化趋势,进而对其加工过程参数进行实时温度调整。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a laser forming process for metal powder, especially a temperature field detection device that is used in the laser forming process for metal powder. The said device comprised :1) a turntable connected to a drive unit 2)a plurality of filters arranged in groups, with two filters in each group, and the filters that employs two wavelengths are fixed to the turntable at uniform spacing 3)a positioning control component, which employs a photoelectric sensor to locate the position of the device 4)an image acquisition unit, which comprises a camera and an image acquisition card, wherein, the infrared images acquired by the camera are take as the input signals to the image acquisition card, and the output signals from the image acquisition card is sent to a computer processing unit 5)a drive unit, which comprises a step motor, wherein, the rotating speed of the step motor is determined against the frame rate of the camera in the image acquisition unit wherein, the temperature field detection device is integrally inclined and mounted beside the optical axis of the laser and fixed to the optical axis. The utility model detects the temperature distribution and variation trend during the laser forming process for metal powder in real time, therefore the parameter of the process is performed by real time temperature adjusting.