其他题名: Metal powder laser forming process temperature field detection method and its systematic device

摘要: 本发明涉及金属粉末激光快速成形技术,具体是一种金属粉末激光快速成形加工过程中温度场检测方法及其系统装置。它采用双波长红外图像比色测温方法,通过将两种波长的滤光片分时交替位于采集光路中,有步骤的连续采集来自于两种波长的熔池的图像,再对来自不同波长的两幅红外图像进行灰度比色计算,根据比色值与温度值的关系,求得图像上各点的温度值,用灰度值代表温度值形成灰度图像,再对所形成的灰度图像进行图像处理,进而求其形状和温度场变化趋势。采用本发明能够在金属粉末激光快速成形过程中实时检测熔池温度场的温度分布及变化趋势,进而对其加工过程参数进行实时温度调整。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a metal powder laser rapid prototyping technology, in particular to a temperature field detecting method and the system device in the working process of the rapid prototyping of the metal powder. The invention adopts dual wavelength infrared image colorimetric temperature measuring method, the optical filters in two wavelengths are alternately arranged in the gathering optical path at different times, the image in the fused bath from two different wavelength are continuously and orderly gathered, and the color matching calculation of the gradation of the two infrared image from different wavelength are performed, according to the relationship between the color matching value and the temperature value, the temperature value of each point of the image is acquired, the temperature value is represented by the tonal value and a gradation image is formed, the gradation image then is processed, and the shape and temperature changing trend is acquired. By adopting the invention, the temperature distribution and the changing trend of the temperature field of the fused bath can be detected in real time during the rapid prototyping process of the metal powder, and then the temperature of the work piece process parameter can be adjusted in real time.