其他题名: Laser metal deposition formed substrate preheating system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种激光金属沉积成形的基板预热系统,包括基板预热器及其温度控制装置,其中基板预热器为一箱体结构,具有底板、设于底板周边的内壁及外壁,内壁与外壁之间设有保温材料,在底板上通过隔热材料安装有电加热管,在箱体内、电加热管的上方安装有铜板,电加热管的接线端与温度控制装置相连。本实用新型为激光金属沉积成形技术提供了稳定的温度场,有效地降低了成形过程中试样和基板的温度梯度,自动化程度高,基板预热均匀性好,控制精度高,为激光金属沉积成形技术中存在的裂缝甚至发生断裂的问题提供了一个有效的解决途径。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a preheating system of base plates formed by laser metal deposition, including a base plate preheater and a temperature control device thereof, wherein the base plate preheater is of a box structure and is provided with a base plate, an inner wall and an outer wall arranged on the periphery of the base plate. A heat-insulating material is mounted between the inner wall and the outer wall, the base plate is equipped with an electric heating pipe via heat-insulating material, copper plates are arranged in the box and above the electric heating pipe and the receiving terminal of the electric heating pipe is connected with the temperature control device. The utility model provides the stable temperature field for the laser metal deposit forming technique, and effectively reduces the temperature gradient of the sample and the base plate in the process of forming. With high automation, good preheating uniformity of the base plates and high control accuracy, the utility model provides an effective solution to the problems of cracking or even breaking which exist in the laser metal deposition forming technique.