基于三元内容寻址存储器通用现场总线接收机

Alternative Title: General field bus receiver based on Ternary content addressable memory

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种三元内容寻址存储器通用现场总线接收机,它包括:输入与位同步电路相连的采样点生成电路,输出极性信息至移位寄存器的极性矫正电路,输入与极性矫正电路相连,输出至输入寄存器的移位寄存器,输入接采样点生成电路、输出至时序控制电路的计数控制电路,包括与时序控制器相连的三元内容寻址存储器阵列、并经优先级处理电路至双口RAM阵列的可编程状态机,双口RAM阵列输出至状态寄存器和输出寄存器,输出寄存器输出至计数控制电路、位同步电路、极性矫正电路、采样点生成电路。本实用新型具有良好的通用性,可代替现有多种类型的现场总线接收电路,也可用于其它在物理层使用曼彻斯特编码的通讯协议。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a universal field bus receiver of a ternary-content addressable memory, which comprises a sampling point generating circuit, a polarity correcting circuit, a shift register, a counting control circuit and a programmable state machine, wherein the input of the sampling point generating circuit is connected with a bit synchronism circuit the polarity correcting circuit outputs polarity information to the shift register the input of the shift register is connected with the polarity correcting circuit and the shift register outputs to a register the input of the counting control circuit is connected with the sampling point generating circuit and the counting control circuit outputs to a sequential control circuit the programmable state machine comprises a ternary-content addressable memory array which is connected with a time schedule controller and is connected to a double-port RAM array through a priority processing circuit the double-port RAM array outputs to a status register and an output register that outputs to the counting control circuit, the bit synchronism circuit, the polarity correcting circuit and the sampling point generating circuit. The universal field bus receiver has excellent universality, can replace various existing field bus receiving circuits, and can also be used in other communication protocols which use a Manchester code in a physical layer.