一种基于无线通信的泄漏检测装置

Alternative Title: Leakage detection apparatus based on wireless communication

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及流体泄漏检测技术,具体说是一种基于无线通信的泄漏检测装置。包括超声信号处理模块和无线通信模块两部分,其中:超声信号处理模块用于检测并放大流体泄漏时所产生的超声信号,并运行超声信号处理程序;无线通信模块接收超声信号处理模块的信号,运行无线通信协议栈,负责与其他无线设备进行通信。本实用新型基于超声信号检测和无线通信技术,适合于高压流体在输送管道、阀门处泄漏时的在线检测,采用非侵入式安装,可大大降低系统的造价,减少人工巡检的人力、物力投入,特别适合环境恶劣的工业现场。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to liquid leakage detection technique, in particular to a leakage detection device based on wireless communication. The leakage detection device comprises an ultrasonic signal processing module and a wireless communication module. The ultrasonic signal processing module is used for detecting and magnifying ultrasonic signals generated when liquid leaks, and running ultrasonic signal processing programs the wireless communication module is used for receiving the signals from the ultrasonic signal processing module and running wireless communication protocol suites, which is used for communicating with other wireless equipment. The leakage detection device based on ultrasonic signal detection and wireless communication technique is applicable for on-line detection of the leakage of high pressure liquid at delivery conduits and valves, which is installed in a noninvasive way and can significantly reduce the cost of the system and the input of workers for inspection and material resources. The leakage detection device is in particular applicable for industrial fields in bad environment.