基于无线通信与以太网技术的网关设备

其他题名: Gateway equipment based on wireless communication and Ethernet technology

摘要: 本发明涉及自动控制领域,具体说是一种基于无线通信与以太网技术的网关设备。包括无线通信模块和以太网通信模块两部分,其中:无线通信模块运行无线通信协议栈,负责通信,设备管理与维护;以太网通信模块提供与以太网的连接,将来自无线通信模块的信息发送到以太网,同时接收来自以太网的信息提供给无线通信模块。本发明实现了无线通信到以太网通信的转换功能,具有结构简单、便于安装、使用方便等特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to gateway equipment based on wireless communication and Ethernet technique, belonging to the automatic control field. The gateway equipment comprises a wireless communication module and an Ethernet communication module wherein, the wireless communication module runs wireless application protocol stack and is responsible for communication, equipment management and maintenance the Ethernet communication module provides the connection with the Ethernet and sends the information coming from the wireless communication module to the Ethernet, receives the information coming from the Ethernet at the same time to be sent to the wireless communication module. The gateway equipment achieves the conversion function from wireless communication to Ethernet communication and has the advantages of simple structure, convenient installation, convenient use, etc.