基于无线通信的泄漏检测装置

Alternative Title: Leakage detection device based on wireless communication

Abstract: 本发明涉及流体泄漏检测技术,具体说是一种基于无线通信的泄漏检测装置。包括超声信号处理模块和无线通信模块两部分,其中:超声信号处理模块用于检测并放大流体泄漏时所产生的超声信号,并运行超声信号处理程序;无线通信模块接收超声信号处理模块的信号,运行无线通信协议栈,负责与其他无线设备进行通信。本发明基于超声信号检测和无线通信技术,适合于高压流体在输送管道、阀门处泄漏时的在线检测,采用非侵入式安装,可大大降低系统的造价,减少人工巡检的人力、物力投入,特别适合环境恶劣的工业现场。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a fluid leakage detection technology, in particular to a leakage detection device based on wireless communication. The device comprises two parts which are an ultrasonic signal processing module and a wireless communication module respectively, wherein, the ultrasonic signal processing module is used for detecting and amplifying an ultrasonic signal generated during fluid leakage, and running an ultrasonic signal processing program the wireless communication module receives the signal of the ultrasonic signal processing module, runs a wireless communication protocol stack and takes charge of communicating with other wireless equipment. The device is based on the ultrasonic signal detection and wireless communication technologies, suitable for on-line detection of high-pressure fluid leakage in a delivery pipe and a valve and mounted in a non-intrusive manner, which greatly lowers system cost, reduces manpower and material resource investment for manual polling, and is especially suitable for an industrial site with severe environment.