基于SEMI标准的SECS通信方法

其他题名: SECS communicating method based on SEMI standard

摘要: 本发明属于网络通信技术,具体地说是一种基于SEMI标准的SECS通信方法。包括HSMS通信模块实现设备到主机的连接,并通过网络进行数据传输步骤;及通过SECS协议模块进行SECS II编解码,实施数据收集、设备控制和异常处理步骤。采用本发明可实现半导体工厂的自动化管理,能够满足半导体器件制造过程中的高真空、高洁度、高无尘等特性要求,可使不同的设备控制系统标准化、提高生产效率、降低生产成本。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the network communication technology, in particular to a SECS communicating method based on SEMI standard. The method comprises the following steps of: realizing the connection of equipment to a host by an HSMS communication module and carrying out data transmission by a network; carrying out SECS II coding and decoding by an SECS protocol module and realizing data collection, equipment control and exception handling. The communicating method adopted can realize automatic management of a semiconductor factory, can meet characteristic requirements of high vacuum, high cleanness, high dustless, and the like in the manufacturing process of semiconductors, can standardize different equipment control systems, improve production efficiency and reduce production cost.