其他题名: Circuit structure for automatically detecting and correcting polarity of bus

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种自动检测并校正总线极性的电路结构,它包括:边沿检测电路,通过媒体访问单元接现场总线,同步总线输入信号和进行边沿检测信号的生成,接收移位比较电路的边沿检测使能信号;时钟恢复电路,生成采样时钟信号;移位比较电路,接收同步后的总线信号,对同步后的总线信号进行移位和比较,提供总线移位输出信号、总线极性信号,边沿检测使能信号和极性检测信号;相位校正电路,接收总线移位输出信号、总线极性信号,在极性检测信号有效情况下输出正极性的总线信号。采用本实用新型可以自动检测基于IEC61158-2标准的曼彻斯特编码的极性,可以自动校正,并可满足IEC1158-2现场总线物理层标准中相关的性能指标。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a circuit structure for automatically detecting and correcting the polarity of a bus, which comprises an edge detection circuit, a clock restoring circuit, a shift comparison circuit and a phase correction circuit, wherein, the edge detection circuit is connected with a fieldbus through a media access unit, synchronizes bus input signals and performs generation of an edge detection signal and receives an edge detection enabling signal of the shift comparison circuit the clock restoring circuit generates a sampling clock signal the shift comparison circuit receives the synchronized bus signal, performs shifting and comparison to the synchronized bus signal and provides a bus shift output signal, a bus polar signal, the edge detection enabling signal and a polarity detection signal and the phase correction circuit receives the bus shift output signal and the bus polar signal and outputs a bus signal with positive polarity under the condition of effective polarity detection signal. Due to the adoption of the circuit structure, the utility model can automatically detect the polarity of the manchester code based on the IEC61158-2 standard, can perform automatic correction and can meet the related performance indexes in the IEC1158-2 fieldbus physics layer standard.