其他题名: Lamp light controller

摘要: 本实用新型涉及无线网络灯光控制技术,具体说是一种灯光控制器。安装在上位机、网络控制器、路由器构成的无线传感器网络中。上位机通过网络控制器与灯光控制器通信;所述灯光控制器包括控制模块、传感器模块和控制输出模块三部分。控制模块用于运行控制策略,同时负责与其它无线设备的通信;传感器模块用于采集传感器模块范围内的光照度和人员活动信息;控制输出模块用于控制灯具的开关。本实用新型适用于大型建筑的节能改造,可根据环境亮度和人员活动信息自动控制灯具的开关,降低照明系统的运行能耗,同时由于采用了无线传感器网络技术,可节省大量布线,降低系统造价。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a wireless network light control technology, concretely relating to a lamp light controller. The lamp light controller is installed on a wireless sensor network consistingof an upper computer, a network controller and a router. The upper computer communicates through a network controller and a lamp light controller the lamp light controller comprises a control module, a sensor module and a control output module. The control module is used for running a control strategy and being in charge of the communication with other wireless devices the sensor module is usedfor collecting information of intensity of Illumination and personal activities in the range of the sensor module and the control output module is used for controlling the on-off of lamps. The utility model is suitable for the energy-saving reconstruction of large-scale buildings, the on-off of lamps can be controlled according to the information of ambient brightness and personnel activities, running energy consumption of illuminating systems can be reduced, and a great deal of wire laying can be saved and fabricating cost of the system can be reduced because a wireless sensor network technique is adopted.