校正等离子体发射谱线自吸收效应的方法

其他题名: Method for correcting plasma emission spectral line self-absorption effect

摘要: 本发明公开了一种校正等离子体发射谱线自吸收效应的方法,基于内参考线,通过计算谱线自吸收校正系数得校正后的等离子体发射谱线强度,具体:1)在被分析元素的等离子体发射谱线中选择自吸收校正系数值为1中的一条等离子体发射谱线作为内参考线;2)计算所有被分析元素的等离子体温度T;3)通过自吸收校正系数计算公式计算分析线的谱线自吸收校正系数;4)根据分析线的自吸收校正系数校正分析线的谱线强度;5)重复上述步骤,循环校正谱线强度,当分析线的自吸收校正系数达到设定精度时,获得最终校正后的等离子体发射谱线强度,至此完成自吸收效应的校正过程。通过本方法更准确地计算等离子体温度及更准确地进行物质成分的量化分析。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for correcting plasma emission spectral line self-absorption effect. Based on an internal reference line, the intensity of the plasma emission spectral line after correction is obtained through calculating spectral line self-absorption correction coefficient. The specific steps are: 1) one plasma emission spectral line with self-absorption correction coefficient of one in the plasma emission spectral lines of elements to be analyzed is selected as the internal reference line 2) the plasma temperature T of the elements to be analyzed is calculated 3) the spectral line self-absorption correction coefficient of an analytical line is calculated through a self-absorption correction coefficient calculation formula 4) the intensity of the spectral line of the analytical line is corrected according to the self-absorption correction coefficient of the analytical line and 5) the steps are repeated, the intensity of the spectral line is cyclically corrected, the corrected intensity of the plasma emission spectral line is finally obtained when the self-absorption correction coefficient of the analytical line reaches the preset accuracy, and the correction of the self-absorption effect is completed. By adopting the method, the invention has the advantages that the plasma temperature is calculated more accurately and the quantitative analysis of the material compositions is conducted more accurately.