自动校正激光诱导等离子体发射光谱连续背景干扰的方法

Alternative Title: Method for automatically correcting laser induced plasma emission spectrum continuous background interference

Abstract: 本发明公开一种自动校正激光诱导等离子体发射光谱连续背景干扰的方法,通过计算机控制程序,执行步骤:1)采集等离子体发射的带有连续背景干扰的光谱,寻找所述光谱上的所有极小值;2)计算所述极小值取舍的阈值,3)将相邻极小值变化率与阈值比较,扣除极小值取舍的阈值范围外的极小值;4)采用分段多项式函数拟合扣除后剩余的极小值,得拟合函数,作为光谱连续背景的估计函数,用来估计背景;5)用带有连续背景干扰的光谱强度减去估计背景值,得校正后的激光诱导等离子体发射光谱。本发明不需要人参与,对于整个光谱范围实现一次性全谱背景自动校正,准确、快速,适用于简单的光谱和复杂的光谱;提高样品组分分析的性能。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a method for automatically correcting laser induced plasma emission spectrum continuous background interference. By using a computer control program, the method comprises the following steps of: 1) collecting a spectrum which is emitted by the plasma and has continuous background interference, and seeking all the minimum values on the spectrum, 2) calculating a threshold value of the minimum value, 3) comparing the rate of change of adjacent minimum values with the threshold value, and deducting the minimum value out of the minimum threshold value scope 4) fitting the deducted residue minimum value by using a piecewise polynomial function so as to acquire a fitting function as an estimating function of the spectrum continuous background used for estimating the background, and 5) subtracting an estimated background value from the spectral intensity having continuous background interference so as to acquire the corrected laser induced plasma emission spectrum. Without manual operation, the method of the invention can realize once automatic correction for spectrum background in a whole spectral region, can correct accurately and rapidly, is applied to both simple spectrum and complex spectrum, and promotes the property of analyzing sample component.