其他题名: Circuit oscillation device for generating and controlling clock signals

摘要: 本发明公开一种用于时钟信号产生和控制的电路振荡装置,该装置以控制与偏置电路模块为核心,其信号输出端接有基准生成电路模块;其信号输出端还接有振荡生成电路模块和时钟输出电路模块;所述基准生成电路模块输出端也接有振荡生成电路模块和时钟输出电路模块;采用模块化设计,其结构简单,功耗低,具有可复用性,可在芯片内部集成,能够产生和控制时钟信号,还具有节约成本,提高电路集成度、稳定性和可靠性;采用该振荡器电路可产生460.8kHz的时钟,支持片选有效功能,并可支持外部时钟直接输入和/或使用外部连接晶体而产生时钟两种工作模式的优点。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a circuit oscillation device for generating and controlling clock signals. In the device, a control and offset circuit module is taken as a core, a signal output end thereof is connected with a standard generation circuit module and is also connected with an oscillation generation circuit module and a clock output circuit module and the output end of the standard generation circuit module is also connected with the oscillation generation circuit module and the clock output circuit module. For adopting a modularization design, the invention has the advantages of simple structure, low power consumption, reusability and cost saving and can integrate in a chip, generate and control the clock signals, enhance the integration level, the stability and the reliability of a circuit, generate a clock of 460.8kHz by adopting the oscillation device circuit, support the effective functions of chip selection and support that an external clock directly inputs and/or uses an external connection crystal so as to generate two working modes of the clock.