其他题名: Communication chip architecture based on IEC 61158 standard field bus

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于IEC61158标准现场总线的通信芯片架构,具有:内部数据总线控制单元,在组态单元的控制下通过内部RAM存储区的缓存完成CPU数据总线到DMA现场总线数据传输单元的数据传输;DMA现场总线数据传输单元,在组态单元的控制下完成内部数据总线控制单元内部RAM存储区的发送数据到现场总线的数据传输;在组态单元的控制下完成现场总线的接收数据及识别信息到内部总线控制单元内部RAM存储区的数据传输;组态单元,在外部CPU的控制下,完成现场总线数据传输的配置信息到内部数据总线控制单元和DMA现场总线数据传输单元的数据传输。本发明符合IEC61158规范,便于开发调试,提高了微控器工作效率。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a communication chip architecture based on an IEC 61158 standard field bus, which comprises an internal data bus control unit, a DMA field bus data transmission unit and a configuration unit wherein, the internal data bus control unit is controlled by the configuration unit to finish the data transmission from the CPU data bus to the DMA field bus data transmission unit through the cache of the internal RAM memory the DMA field bus data transmission unit is controlled by the configuration unit to finish the data transmission from the internal RAM memory of the internal data bus control unit to the field bus, and also to finish the data receiving and the data transmission of identifying information from the field bus to the internal RAM memory of the internal data bus control unit and the configuration unit is controlled by an external CPU to finish the data transmission from the configuration information of the field bus data transmission to the internal data bus control unit and the DMA field bus data transmission unit. The invention is in accordance to the IEC 61158 specifications, facilitates development and debugging and also improves the work efficiency of microcontrollers.