其他题名: Industrial automation field bus gateway equipment

摘要: 本发明涉及一种工业自动化现场总线网关设备,包括主控器模块,通过运行现场总线网关管理软件对现场总线网关实施管理,通过运行PROFIBUS?DP现场总线通信软件实现PROFIBUS?DP报文的收、发控制,通过运行FF?H1现场总线通信软件实现FF?H1报文的收、发控制;PROFIBUS?DP接口模块负责PROFIBUD?DP报文的接收、发送及校验工作,通过数据总线、地址总线及控制信号线实现与主控器模块的物理连接;FFH1接口模块通过数据总线、地址总线及控制信号线实现与主控器模块的物理连接。本发明可实现PROFIBUS?DP现场总线和FF?H1现场总线之间的无缝连接,实现两种网络设备之间的数据交换。

英文摘要: The invention relates to industrial automation field bus gateway equipment. The industrial automation field bus gateway equipment comprises a master controller module, a PROFIBUS DP interface module and an FF H1 interface module, wherein the master controller module manages a field bus gateway by operating field bus gateway management software, realizes reception and transmission control over a PROFIBUS DP message by operating PROFIBUS DP field bus communication software and realizes the reception and transmission control over an FF H1 message by operating FF H1 field bus communication software; the PROFIBUS DP interface module takes the charge of receiving, transmitting and checking the PROFIBUS DP message and realizes a physical connection with the master controller module through a data bus, an address bus and a control signal wire; and the FF H1 interface module realizes the physical connection with the master controller module through the data bus, the address bus and the control signal wire. The industrial automation field bus gateway equipment can realize a seamless connection between a PROFIBUS DP field bus and an FF H1 field bus and realize data exchange between two pieces of network equipment.