一种基于IEEE802.15.4的工业无线通信方法

Alternative Title: Industrial wireless communication method based on IEEE802.15.4

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于IEEE?802.15.4的工业无线通信方法,包括以下步骤:将工业无线网络中的各种设备搭建成网状及星型混合拓扑结构;建立基于IEEE?802.15.4的工业无线通信协议栈模型;基于上述拓扑结构和协议栈模型定义基于IEEE?802.15.4的超帧结构;基于上述协议栈模型定义帧结构;基于协议栈模型及超帧结构和帧结构实现工业无线通信过程。本发明方法采用网状及星型混合拓扑结构,通过星型结构简化了网络结构,降低了维护和管理的难度,提高了系统的灵活性,利用网状结构,提高了网络的可靠性;充分利用了IEEE?802.15.4的优势,提高了系统的兼容性,保护了已有投资,通过扩展满足了工业应用的要求。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an industrial wireless communication method based on IEEE802.15.4, comprising the following steps: building various devices in the industrial wireless network into web-and-star-shaped mixed topological structure establishing an industrial wireless communication protocol stack model based on the IEEE802.15.4 defining a superframe structure based on the IEEE802.15.4 based on the topological structure and the protocol stack model defining a frame structure based on the protocol stack model realizing industrial wireless communication process based on the protocol model, the superframe structure and the frame structure. In the method of the invention, the web-and-star-shaped mixed topological structure is adopted, and the star-shaped structure simplifies network structure, reduces maintenance and management difficulty and improves system flexibility the web structure is adopted to improve network reliability the advantages of the IEEE802.15.4 are fully made use of to improve system compatibility, protect existing investment and meet industrial application requirements by expansion.