一种中央空调风机盘管控制器

Alternative Title: Controller of central air-conditioning fan coil

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及中央空调风机盘管控制技术,具体说是一种基于无线通信的中央空调风机盘管控制器。包括控制模块、传感器模块、按键模块、液晶显示模块和控制输出模块五部分;其中,控制模块存有控制程序,用于运行控制策略,通过网络控制器与上位机通信;传感器模块采集环境温度信息;按键模块接受用户的按键操作指令;液晶显示模块显示中央空调风机盘管控制器的运行状态、中央空调风机盘管控制器的运行模式和环境温度;控制输出模块用于控制中央空调风机盘管的运行。本实用新型适用于大型建筑的节能改造,可根据环境温度实现对中央空调风机盘管的调节,降低空调系统运行能耗,同时由于采用了无线通信技术,可节省大量布线,降低系统造价。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to the technology of the control of central air-conditioning fan coils, in particular to a controller of a central air-conditioning fan coil, which comprises five parts: a control module, a sensor module, a key module, a liquid crystal display module and a control output module, wherein the control module stores a control program, is used for running a control strategy and communicates with an upper computer by a network controller the sensor module acquires the information of environment temperature the key module receives the key operating commands of users the liquid crystal display module displays the running state, the running mode and the environment temperature of the controller of the central air-conditioning fan coil and the control output module is used for controlling the running of the central air-conditioning fan coil. The utility model is suitable for the energy-saving transformation of large-sized buildings, can regulate the central air-conditioning fan coil according to the environment temperature and reduces the running energy consumption of the air-conditioning system, and simultaneously, due to the fact that a wireless communication technology is adopted, large amount of wiring can be saved, and the construction cost of the system is reduced.