其他题名: Laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy device for molten metal

摘要: 一种用于熔融金属的激光诱导击穿光谱装置,属于激光诊断和测量技术领域。包括光源系统、光路系统及信号采集分析系统,光源发出的激光与光路系统的二向色镜形成45°入射角,光路系统将收集到的光信号通过光纤传入信号采集分析系统中进行分析。本实用新型利用激光直接照射熔融金属产生等离子体,然后把等离子体所辐射的光进行采集分析,实时的监测熔融金属的组分含量,可以根据所得到的分析结果实时指导冶炼生产过程。利用本实用新型可以提高产品质量,减少缺陷;降低能源消耗;增加熔炼周转次数,提高产能;延长炉体寿命。

英文摘要: A laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy device for molten metal belongs to the technical field of laser diagnostics and measurement. The device comprises a light source system, a light path system and a signal acquisition and analysis system laser sent out by a light source and a dichroic mirror of the light path system form an incidence angle of 45 degrees and the light path system sends the collected light signals to the signal acquisition and analysis system through an optical fiber for analysis. In the utility model, laser is used for irradiating molten metal directly to produce plasma, and then light radiated by the plasma is collected and analyzed and the component content of the molten metal is monitored in a real-time manner, so the smelting production process can be conducted in a real-time manner according to the analysis result. The utility model can improve the product quality, reduce the defects, lower the energy consumption, increase the smelting turnover, improve the productivity and prolong the service life of a furnace body.