一种动物识别标识装置

其他题名: Animal identification device

摘要: 一种动物识别标识装置,包括一母牌和一公扣,所述母牌整体为铲型,包括牌体和牌头,该牌体为圆形或方形,该牌头为长条形,所述牌头与牌体生产时连接一体;所述牌头末端设有与公扣卡固的树脂圈,该母牌牌体内嵌入芯片和天线,所述公扣尖端为棱锥状,尾端为圆形或方形平板,该尖端与尾端通过圆柱连接;该公扣通过棱锥状尖端与树脂圈卡固连接。所述芯片采用UHF-RFID芯片。能够有效减少牛体潮湿对电子芯片造成的影响,提高了识别装置的可靠性。本实用新型结构紧凑,设计合理,能够实现远距离大批量识别。采用母牌头部开放式结构,能够降低动物耳部感染几率。公扣一体成型并且尖端采用三棱柱状设计,能够有效解决装置脱落问题。

其他摘要: An animal identification device comprises a female plate and a male fastener. The female plate is in the shape of a shovel integrally and comprises a plate body and a plate head, wherein the plate body is circular or square, the plate head is elongated, and the plate body and the plate head are connected integrally when in production. A resin ring fastened with the male fastener is arranged at the tail end of the plate head, the plate body of the female plate is inlaid with a chip and an antenna, the tip end of the male fastener is pyramided while the tail end thereof is provided with a circular or square flat-plate, and the tip end is connected with the tail end via a cylinder. The male fastener is fastened and connected with the resin ring via the pyramided tip end. The chip adopts a UHF-RFID chip. Influence of cattle to the electronic chip can be reduced effectively, thereby increasing reliability of the identification device. The animal identification device is compact in structure and reasonable in design, can realize remote batch identification, and can reduce ear infection of cattle by aid of the opening structure of the head of the female plate. Further, as the male fastener is molded integrally and the tip end thereof adopts a triangular prism design, the identification device can not be released easily.