其他题名: Wireless sensor network based light controller

摘要: 本发明涉及灯光控制技术和无线传感器网络技术,具体说是一种基于无线传感器网络的灯光控制器。安装在上位机、网络控制器、路由器构成的无线传感器网络中。上位机通过网络控制器与灯光控制器通信;所述灯光控制器包括控制模块、传感器模块和控制输出模块三部分。控制模块用于运行控制策略,同时负责与其它无线设备的通信;传感器模块用于采集传感器模块范围内的光照度和人员活动信息;控制输出模块用于控制灯具的开关。本发明适用于大型建筑的节能改造,可根据环境亮度和人员信息自动控制灯具的开关,降低照明系统的运行能耗,同时由于采用了无线传感器网络技术,可节省大量布线,降低系统造价。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a light control technology and a wireless sensor network technology, in particular to a wireless sensor network based light controller. The light controller is arranged in a wireless sensor network comprising an upper computer, a network controller and a router, wherein the upper computer is communicated with the light controller through a network controller the light controller comprises a control module, a sensor module and a control output module the control module is used for running a control policy and taking charge of the communication with other wireless equipment the sensor module is used for acquiring luminance and people activity information within the range of the sensor module and the control output module is used for controlling the on-off of a lamp. The invention is suitable for the energy saving and the reformation of large buildings and can be used for automatically controlling the on-off of the lamp according to the environmental luminance and the people information and reducing the running energy consumption of an illuminating system, and meanwhile, because the wireless sensor network technology is adopted, a large quantity of wires can be saved, thus the system construction cost is reduced.