高性能可编程控制器专用处理器体系结构

其他题名: Processor architecture special for high-performance programmable logic controller (PLC)

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种高性能可编程控制器专用处理器体系结构,包括PLC专用指令集处理器、通用处理器,其中PLC专用指令集处理器通过PLC专用集处理器与通用处理器的接口与通用处理器相连;所述PLC专用指令集处理器具有以下结构:指令存储器、指令计数器、指令寄存器、指令译码器、控制单元、功能块单元、功能块寄存器组、数据存储器、寄存器组、位处理器、跳转调用指令及存取指令处理单元、I\O数据存储器、状态寄存器,本实用新型通过设计符合PLC指令特征的PLC专用指令集,减少PLC处理器执行的指令数,加快可编程控制器程序的执行速度,提高了PLC处理器对功能块指令的处理性能。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a processor architecture special for a high-performance programmable logic controller (PLC). The processor architecture includes a PLC application specific instruction processor (ASIP), and a general processor, wherein, the PLC ASIP is connected to the general processor via the interface of the PLC ASIP and the general processor the PLC ASIP includes an instruction memory, an instruction counter, an instruction register, an instruction decoder, a control unit, a functional block unit, a functional block register group, a data memory, a register group, a bits processor, a jump & call instruction and access instruction processing unit, I/O data memory and a state register, The processor architecture reduces the instruction number executed by the PLC processor and accelerates the execution speed of the PLC program by designing the PLC specific instruction-set which is accord with the PLC instruction characteristics, thereby improving the processing performance of the PLC processor on functional block instructions.