冶金液态金属成分的原位、在线检测装置

其他题名: In-situ on-line detection device for components of metallurgical liquid metal

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种冶金液态金属成分的原位、在线检测装置,包括前端耐高温光学探头、中端信号发生和采集部分以及后端控制平台,其中:前端耐高温光学探头,其前端置入冶金液态金属中,产生光学信号送至中端信号发生和采集部分;中端信号发生和采集部分,将接收到的前端耐高温光学探头的光学信号转换成电信号,输出至后端控制平台;后端控制平台,作为人工操作和显示平台,接收中端信号发生和采集部分发送的电信号进行处理;控制中端信号发生和采集部分的激光信号、控制前端耐高温光学探头中水和气的流量。本实用新型大大缩短了检测时间,大幅提高产品质量、降低生产成本及降低能源消耗;测量结果准确;能够实现对C、S、P等难测成分的测量。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an in-situ on-line detection device for the components of metallurgical liquid metal, which comprises an optical probe with high-temperature resistance at the front end, a signal generation and collection part at the middle end and a control platform at the back end, wherein the front end of the optical probe with high-temperature resistance at the front end is put into metallurgical liquid metal, and an optical signal is generated and is delivered to the signal generation and collection part at the middle end the signal generation and collection part at the middle end converts the received optical signal of the optical probe with high-temperature resistance at the front end into an electric signal, and the electric signal is output to the control platform at the back end the control platform at the back end is used as a manual operating and displaying platform and receives the electric signal transmitted by the signal generation and collection part at the middle end for processing and a laser signal of the signal generation and collection part at the middle end is controlled, and the flow rate of water and gas in the optical probe with high-temperature resistance at the front end is controlled. The utility model shortens the detection time greatly, enhances the product quality greatly, lowers the production cost and lowers the energy consumption the measurement result is accurate and the measurement of the components of C, S, P and the like which are difficult to measure can be realized.