基于无线网络的无线透传设备

Alternative Title: Wireless unvarnished transmission device based on wireless network

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及无线网络集中抄表系统,具体说是一种基于无线网络的无线透传设备。本实用新型安装于电表集中器中,包括无线透传模块、指示灯、电源处理模块、电平转换模块和电源输出模块;其中,无线透传模块经电平转换模块与电表集中器中的中央处理器进行串行通信,无线透传模块通过无线网络与用户终端电表进行通信,无线透传模块的工作电源端通过电源处理模块接收外供电源,电源处理模块的输出端还通过电源输出模块与电表集中器中的光耦相连,无线透传模块的输出端接有指示灯。本实用新型采用无线的方式进行定期集中抄表,既提高了工作效率,又减少了人为的误抄,还大大节约了成本,并且可以实现自动化控制。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a concentrated meter reading system for a wireless network, in particular to a wireless unvarnished transmission device based on a wireless network. The wireless unvarnished transmission device is installed in an electric meter concentrator and comprises a wireless unvarnished transmission module, an indicating lamp, a power processing module, a level conversion module and a power output module the wireless unvarnished transmission module performs serial communication with a central processing unit in the electric meter concentrator through the level conversion module and also performs communication with an electric meter at a user terminal through a wireless network a working power supply terminal of the wireless unvarnished transmission module is used for receiving the externally supplied power through the power processing module the output terminal of the power processing module is connected with an opto-coupler in the electric meter concentrator through the power output module and the indicating lamp is connected to the output terminal of the wireless unvarnished transmission module. By adopting the wireless method for periodically performing concentrated meter reading, the wireless unvarnished transmission device not only improves the working efficiency, reduces the failures under manual reading, but also saves the cost greatly and also can realize the automatic control.