中央空调风机盘管控制器

Alternative Title: Central air conditioning fan coil controller

Abstract: 本发明涉及中央空调风机盘管控制技术,具体说是一种基于无线通信的中央空调风机盘管控制器。包括控制模块、传感器模块、按键模块、液晶显示模块和控制输出模块五部分;其中,控制模块存有控制程序,用于运行控制策略,通过网络控制器与上位机通信;传感器模块采集环境温度信息;按键模块接受用户的按键操作指令;液晶显示模块显示中央空调风机盘管控制器的运行状态、中央空调风机盘管控制器的运行模式和环境温度;控制输出模块用于控制中央空调风机盘管的运行。本发明适用于大型建筑的节能改造,可根据环境温度实现对中央空调风机盘管的调节,降低空调系统运行能耗,同时由于采用了无线通信技术,可节省大量布线,降低系统造价。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a central air conditioning fan coil control technology, in particular to a wireless communication-based central air conditioning fan coil controller. The controller comprises five parts, namely a control module, a sensor module, a key module, a liquid crystal display module and a control output module, wherein a control program is stored in the control module for running a control strategy and the control module is communicated with an upper computer through a network controller the sensor module acquires ambient temperature information the key module receives a key operating instruction of a user the liquid crystal display module displays a running state, a running mode and ambient environment of the central air conditioning fan coil controller and the control output module is used for controlling the running of a central air conditioning fan coil. The central air conditioning fan coil controller is applicable to energy-saving reconstruction of a large-sized building the central air conditioning fan coil can be adjusted according to the ambient temperature to reduce running energy consumption of an air conditioning system and since a wireless communication technology is adopted, a large amount of wiring can be saved to reduce the manufacturing cost of the system.