用于熔融金属的激光诱导击穿光谱装置

Alternative Title: Laser induced breakdown spectroscopy device for molten metal

Abstract: 一种用于熔融金属的激光诱导击穿光谱装置,属于激光诊断和测量技术领域。包括光源系统、光路系统及信号采集分析系统,光源发出的激光与光路系统的二向色镜形成45°入射角,光路系统将收集到的光信号通过光纤传入信号采集分析系统中进行分析。本发明利用激光直接照射熔融金属产生等离子体,然后把等离子体所辐射的光进行采集分析,实时的监测熔融金属的组分含量,可以根据所得到的分析结果实时指导冶炼生产过程。利用本发明可以提高产品质量,减少缺陷;降低能源消耗;增加熔炼周转次数,提高产能;延长炉体寿命。

Other Abstract: The invention provides a laser induced breakdown spectroscopy device for molten metal, belonging to the technical field of laser diagnosis and measurement, comprising a light source system, a light path system and a signal acquisition analysis system, wherein the laser from the light source forms a 45 DEG incident angle with a dichroscope of the light path system, and the light path system transmits the collected light signals to the signal acquisition analysis system for analyzing via the optical fiber. The device uses the laser to directly irradiate the molten metal to generate plasma, acquires and analyzes the light radiated by the plasma, and real-time monitors the component content of the molten metal so as to real-time guide smelting production processes based on the obtained analysis result. The device provided by the invention improves quality of products, reduces defect, lowers energy consumption, increases smelting frequency and production capacity, and prolongs service life of a furnace body.