一种基于最大流方法的FPGA测试方法

其他题名: Method for testing field programmable gate array (FPGA) based on maximum flow method

摘要: 本发明涉及FPGA的应用测试技术,具体公开一种基于最大流方法的FPGA测试方法;它包括适用于方法的基本FPGA建模方法,基于带有预测机制的深度优先搜索算法的最大流方法,并针对FPGA结构特点的约束检查;本方法能够自动生成测试配置,且不依赖具体某一FPGA器件的结构,具有普适性,能够被广泛的推广;本方法不刻意区分配置中涉及的资源类型,做到了资源全覆盖的一次性测试配置自动生成。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an application testing technology of a field programmable gate array (FPGA), and in particular discloses a method for testing the FPGA based on a maximum flow method. The method comprises a basic FPGA modeling method, a maximum flow method based on a depth-first search algorithm with a prediction mechanism and constrain check for FPGA structural features. By the method, test configuration can be automatically generated the method does not depend on the structure of a specific FPGA device, has universality and can be widely popularized and in the method, types of resources involved in the configuration are not deliberately distinguished, so that one-time test configuration covering all resources is automatically generated.