一种基于贪心策略的FPGA局部互联测试方法

其他题名: Method for testing local interconnection of field programmable gate array (FPGA) based on greedy strategy

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于贪心策略的FPGA局部互联测试方法,基于FPGA实际结构模型化,采用基于“影响因数”的贪心策略算法对这些连接关系进行分组,最终的分组结果反映到目标FPGA上即是一个完备的局部互联测试配置集。在进行分组的过程中,为了更加体现实用性,本发明还提供了可以根据目标器件的局部互联本身,或全局互联的结构特点进行分组条件约束的机制。本发明方法能够自动生成FPGA局部测试配置,且不依赖具体某一FPGA的结构,具有普适性,能够被广泛的推广;本发明采取了基于“影响因数”的贪心策略,实现了测试配置集的最小化和对局部互联资源的全覆盖;本发明充分考虑了FPGA器件本身的结构约束,确保生成的配置能够在实际器件中实现。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for testing local interconnection of a field programmable gate array (FPGA) based on a greedy strategy. The method comprises the following steps of: modeling the actual structure of the FPGA grouping connection relations by an impact factor-based greedy strategy algorithm and reflecting the final grouping result to a target FGPA to form a complete local interconnection test configuration set. During the grouping, the invention also provides a mechanism capable of constraining grouping conditions according to structural features of the local interconnection or global interconnection of a target device in order to show the practicability better. By the method, local test configuration of the FPGA can be automatically generated the method does not depend on the structure of a specific FPGA, has universality and can be widely popularized and in the method, miniaturization of the test configuration set and full coverage of local interconnection resources are realized by using an impact factor-based greedy strategy and the structure constraint of the FPGA device body is fully considered, so that the generated configuration can be implemented in an actual device.