其他题名: Wireless network based wireless transmission equipment

摘要: 本发明涉及无线网络集中抄表系统,具体说是一种基于无线网络的无线透传设备。本发明安装于电表集中器中,包括无线透传模块、指示灯、电源处理模块、电平转换模块和电源输出模块;其中,无线透传模块经电平转换模块与电表集中器中的中央处理器进行串行通信,无线透传模块通过无线网络与用户终端电表进行通信,无线透传模块的工作电源端通过电源处理模块接收外供电源,电源处理模块的输出端还通过电源输出模块与电表集中器中的光耦相连,无线透传模块的输出端接有指示灯。本发明采用无线的方式进行定期集中抄表,即提高了工作效率,又减少了人为的误抄,还大大节约了成本,并且可以实现自动化控制。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a concentrated meter reading system of a wireless network, in particular to wireless network based wireless transmission equipment. The wireless transmission equipment is arranged in an electricity meter concentrator and comprises a wireless transmission module, an indicating lamp, a power supply processing module, a level conversion module and a power supply output module, wherein the wireless transmission module carries out serial communication with a central processing unit inside the electricity meter concentrator through the level conversion module and is communicated with an electricity meter positioned on a user terminal through the wireless network the working power supply end of the wireless transmission module receives an external power supply through the power supply processing module the output end of the power supply processing module is connected with an optical coupler inside the electricity meter concentrator through the power supply output module and the output end of the wireless transmission module is connected with the indicating lamp. The invention carries out regular concentrated meter reading in a wireless way, thereby not only enhancing the work efficiency, but also reducing the frequency of human misreading, and also greatly saving the cost and in addition, automation control can be realized.