一种动物识别标识牌

其他题名: Animal identification signboard

摘要: 一种动物识别标识牌,包括一吊牌、一母扣和一公扣,所述吊牌整体为铲型,包括牌体和牌头,所述牌体为圆形或方形,该牌头为长条形,所述牌头与牌体生产时连接一体;所述吊牌的牌头末端设有供公扣贯穿的的圆孔,该吊牌的牌体内嵌入芯片和天线;所述母扣,设有贯穿的孔洞,其前端为圆柱或圆台形状,尾端为圆形或方形的平板;所述公扣尖端为棱锥状,尾端为圆形或方形平板,该尖端与尾端通过圆柱连接;所述公扣通过棱锥状尖端穿过吊牌圆孔、母扣与母扣前端卡固连接。所述芯片采用UHF-RFID芯片。本实用新型结构紧凑,设计合理,能够实现远距离大批量识别。母扣和公扣卡固一体,能够有效解决装置脱落问题。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an animal identification signboard, comprising a hang tag, a female buckle and a male buckle, wherein the hang tag is integrally shovel typed, comprising a tag body being circular or squared and a tag head being strip shaped, which are manufactured as a whole. The tail end of the tag head of the hang tag is provided with a circular hole for getting the male buckle through, and the tag body of the hang tag is embedded a chip and an antenna therein the female buckle, with its front end being column shaped or truncated cone-shaped and tail end being a circular or squared flat plate, is provided with a through hole the tip end of the male buckle is pyramid shaped and the tail end is a circular or squared flat plate, and the tip end and the tail end are connected through a column wherein the male buckle is clampedly and fixedly connected with the front end of the female buckle by getting the pyramid shaped tip end through the circular hole of the hang tag and the female buckle and the chip used is a UHF-RFID chip. The animal identification signboard has compact structure and reasonable design, and can realize identification of long distance and large quantity. The female and male buckles are clamped together, thereby effectively resolving the problem of apparatus disengagement.