EPA到FFH1协议转换和调度的方法

Alternative Title: Method for EPA to FFH1 protocol conversion and scheduling

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种EPA到FF?H1协议转换和调度的方法包括以下步骤:构建包含EPA控制器和FF?H1模块的硬件设备;在EPA控制器上运行EPA协议栈,在FF?H1模块上运行FF?H1协议栈;在EPA控制器中运行协议转换软件,实现EPA协议栈到FF?H1协议栈的协议转换;在EPA控制器中运行统一调度软件,实现EPA到FF?H1的统一调度。本发明保证了EPA到FF?H1数据的双向传输,实现了EPA到FF的数据流转换、FF到EPA的数据流转换,并且实现了服务级映射,具有实时性、通用性,可以构建以EPA或FF?H1为主的多种结构的控制网络以及良好的兼容性。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a method for EPA (Ethernet for Plant Automation) to FFH1 protocol conversion and scheduling, comprising the following steps of: establishing a hardware device comprising an EPA controller and an FFH1 module; running an EPA protocol stack on the EPA controller, and running an FFH1 protocol stack on the FFH1 module; running protocol conversion software in the EPA controller to implement protocol conversion from the EPA protocol stack to the FFH1 protocol stack; and running uniform scheduling software in the EPA controller to implement uniform scheduling from EPA to FFH1. The method ensures bidirectional transmission of data from EPA to FFH1, implements data stream conversion from EPA to FF and data stream conversion from FF to EPA, and implements service level mapping, has real-time property and universality, and can establish a control network with multiple structures mainly including EPA or FFH1 and set better compatibility.