用于电能表无线抄表系统的路由建立方法

Alternative Title: Route building method used for wireless meter reading system of electric energy meter

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种用于电能表无线抄表系统的路由建立方法,步骤为:集中器以广播方式向所有采集终端发布路由建立命令;接收到上述路由建立命令的多个采集终端建立到集中器的上行路由;该多个采集终端为第一级采集终端;上述第一级采集终端以单播方式向集中器发送路由响应命令,集中器接收到路由响应命令后建立到第一级采集终端的下行路由;按上述过程第一级采集终端再向下一级采集终端转发路由建立命令,建立到下一级采集终端的下行路由和上行路由,依次类推,直到所有采集终端的上行及下行路由建立完成。应用本发明方法的无线抄表系统较传统抄表系统抄表速度加快,不受电力线杂波影响,抄表的成功率高,适应性强,能够满足抄表的实时性等要求。

Other Abstract: He invention relates to a route building method used for a wireless meter reading system of an electric energy meter, which comprises the following steps: a concentrator releases route building commands towards all acquisition terminals in a broadcast mode, a plurality of acquisition terminals received the route building commands are built to an upstream route of the concentrator and are first stage acquisition terminals which send route response commands towards the concentrator in a unicast mode, and the concentrator is built to a downstream route of the first stage acquisition terminals after receiving the route response commands. According to the procedures, the first stage acquisition terminals forward the route building commands towards next stage acquisition terminals and built to an upstream route and a downstream route of the next stage acquisition terminals, analogizing in turn until upstream and downstream routes all acquisition terminals are completed. Compared with a traditional meter reading system, the wireless meter reading system quickens meter reading speed, and is free of influences of power line clutters, high in meter reading mission success rate, strong in adaptation, and capable of meeting requirements of meter reading for instantaneity and the like.